27.4.10

Flea Flees


This shitty shitty spring is bringing more and more bad news. That's why i tried to forget all about problems this Sunday and went to the flea market with my stylish friends. The weather is still all April like so you gotta be ready to change from winter to summer outfit within seconds (and the other way around as well - of course). I wish the day when i don't have to carry three cardigans /with me wherever i go/ would come soon. And since i'm wishing for stuff...i wish my face would not look stupid in all the photos ;)

one of thees days i'm gonna post photos of what i bought at the flea market! for now let's just say i got lucky and found a real desigher bag for a ridiculously small price!!!

wearing: Stradivarius flats(damn uncomfortable), h&m leggins+dress, New Yorker vest, Tezenis bra, Primark purse, Only leather jacket and vintage croched gloves (make me feel like a lady, old lady that is...haha)

2 komentarja:

drsalka™, the raver pravi ...

ful ti pase ta frizura in makeup
lepa si <3 :*

Kitchy Bitchy pravi ...

temu se reče No mejkap+nafotošopirana rdeča šminka. hvala mati naravi torej...ali bogu; kakor kdo hoče ;)